China Visa

China

China is a populous nation in East Asia whose vast landscape encompasses grassland, desert, mountains, lakes, rivers and more than 14,000km of coastline. Capital Beijing mixes modern architecture with historic sites such as the Forbidden City palace complex and Tiananmen Square. Shanghai is a skyscraper-studded global financial center. The iconic Great Wall of China runs east-west across the country's north.

About Visa

Visa class
– Tourist/Business
Visa Validity
– 90 days(single entry), 60 days(multiple entry)
Visa fee
– INR 3,900(single),INR 5,850(multiple),INR 7,800(6 months multiple entry), INR 11,700(12 months multiple
Visa filing
– 2 months before travel

Documents

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from day of arrival in China.
  2. Two Color photograph with white background, matt finish, size 33 mm X 48 mm,80% face Size.
  3. Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel, details of the traveler.
  4. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with a balance of INR 1,60,000/- closing balance.
  5. Confirm Hotel booking required mentioning the details of the passengers.
  6. Confirmed Air tickets.
  7. Day To Day Itinerary

FOR BUSINESS VISA:
Original leave sanction from Company – if employed

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from day of arrival in China.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. Two Color photograph with white background, matt finish, size 33 mm X 48 mm,80% face Size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning below Details on Company Letter Head :
  5. Company Profile.
  6. Details Of Passenger (Name & Passport Number).
  7. Details Of Meeting & Travel dates
  8. Invitation letter From China Below details to mention required on Company Letter Head
  9. Details Of Passenger (Name & Passport Number)
  10. Details Of Meeting
  11. Signatory Person Name , Designation, Company Seal and Sign
  12. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated.
  13. Air tickets.

VISA Benefits

Other Countries