Dubai(UAE) Visa

Dubai

Dubai is a city and emirate in the United Arab Emirates known for luxury shopping, ultramodern architecture and a lively nightlife scene. Burj Khalifa, an 830m-tall tower, dominates the skyscraper-filled skyline. At its foot lies Dubai Fountain, with jets and lights choreographed to music. On artificial islands just offshore is Atlantis, The Palm, a resort with water and marine-animal parks.

About Visa

Visa class
– Tourist/Business
Visa Validity
– customer requirement
Visa fee
– INR 4525(96hrs),INR 6300(14hrs),INR 13000(90days)
Visa filing
– 2 months before travel

Documents

  1. Original Passports with 6 Months Validity from date of travel. Old Passports if any.
  2. Visa Application Form.
  3. 2 Photos: 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size. Teeths should not be visible, both eyes, ears and forehead clearly visible.
  4. Covering letter mentioning details of applicants, passport details, travel details and who will bear expenses details. (If self employed required on company letterhead.)
  5. Pan Card or Adhaar Card Copy
  6. Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  7. Original Bank statements for last 6 months with healthy and sufficient balance.
  8. Salary slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  9. Original Leave approval letter from company on company letterhead.
  10. Company registration proof e.g. Shop ACT, MOA etc - If Self Employed.
  11. If Student - Bonafide letter / ID Card and NOC letter from School/College.
  12. If Retired - Retirement Proof.
  13. Other Financial Documents - Fixed Deposits, PPF, NSC, Shares, Mutual Funds, Property Papers etc.
  14. Hotel Bookings
  15. Air Tickets / Itinerary.
  16. Travel Insurance

VISA Benefits

Other Countries