Taiwan

Taiwan

Taiwan, 180km east of China, is known for modern cities, traditional Chinese temples, hot springs resorts and dramatic mountainous terrain. Taipei, in the north, has a number of busy night markets, as well as Chinese Imperial art at the National Palace Museum. Taipei 101, a 509m-tall, bamboo-shaped skyscraper with an observation deck, rises above the city.

About Visa

Visa class
– Tourist/Business
Visa Validity
– 03 - 12 monts
Visa fee
– INR 3000(single entry),INR 6000(multiple entry)
Visa filing
– 2 months before travel

Documents

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel + Old Passport if any.
  2. 2 Photos white back ground 35 x 45 without border and 60 to 65 % Face.
  3. Online visa application Form.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the traveler and visit details.
  5. Hotel confirmation. Need to FAX Hotel booking to taiwan Embassy by Hotel and attach a copy of the same with application.
  6. Day by Day tour itinerary
  7. Air Tickets
  8. Original Personal ank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page with healthy and sufficient balance.
  9. IT Return returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  10. Salary Slips for last 6 months with seal & sign of company.
  11. Original Leave letter from Employer / School / University.
  12. School/College ID card / Bonafide certificate if student.
  13. Company registration proof - if Self Employed.

VISA Benefits

Visa free travel to Mexico & other countries & Visa on Arrival for Dubai (UAE)

Other Countries